Board of Trustee

Her Majesty GyalyumDorji Wangmo Wangchuck

Her Majesty GyalyumDorji Wangmo Wangchuck

Founder and President (Chairperson)
His Royal Highness Dasho Jigyel Ugyen Wangchuck

His Royal Highness Dasho Jigyel Ugyen Wangchuck

President Bhutan Olympic Committee
Her Royal Highness Ashi Sonam Dechan Wangchuck

Her Royal Highness Ashi Sonam Dechan Wangchuck

President Bhutan National Legal Institute & Jigme Singye Wangchuck School Of Law
HE Dzongsar Khyentse Norbu Rinpoche

HE Dzongsar Khyentse Norbu Rinpoche

Honorary Member
Dasho Karma Ura

Dasho Karma Ura

President, Center for Bhutan Studies
Dasho Thinley W. Dorji

Dasho Thinley W. Dorji

President, Bhutan Dragon’s Motorcycle Club CEO, Bhutan Tourism Corporation Ltd
Dasho Yanki T. Wangchuk

Dasho Yanki T. Wangchuk

Former Secretary, Ministry of Finance
Aum Sangay Zam

Aum Sangay Zam

Proprietor, Rinchen Enterprise

Executive Committee Members

Tshewang Tandin

Tshewang Tandin

President, Royal Thimphu College
Chhimmy Pem

Chhimmy Pem

Director, Cultural Division, BIMS
Chhimi Dorji

Chhimi Dorji

Director, TCSRD, Tarayana Foundation
Chimi Zangmo

Chimi Zangmo

Proprietor, Hotel Dorji Elements
Karma T. Wangchuk

Karma T. Wangchuk

Architect, United Consultants
Chencho Nidup

Chencho Nidup

Proprietor, Druk Events
Kunzang Thinley

Kunzang Thinley

Former Principal, Royal Academy for Performing Arts
Neten Dorjee

Neten Dorjee

Executive Producer/Archive Manager, BBS
Sonam Lhundrup

Sonam Lhundrup

Associate Director, Corporate Service Division, DHI
Rinzi Pem

Rinzi Pem

Social Window, SAARC Development Fund
Thinley Namgyal

Thinley Namgyal

Chief Environment Officer, National Environment Commission
Kalden Sonam Dorji

Kalden Sonam Dorji

Proprietor, Terton Travel Bhutan Founding Member, Bhutan Dragon’s Motorcycle Club
Tshering Tashi

Tshering Tashi

Proprietor, Jojos Adventure Founding Member, Bhutan Dragon’s Motorcycle Club
Tashi Penjor

Tashi Penjor

Chief Urban Planner, Urban Planning & Development Division, MoWHS
Sonam Tshering Dorji

Sonam Tshering Dorji

Dy. Chief, Policy & Planning Division, MoF

Secretariat

Aum Chime P. Wangdi

Aum Chime P. Wangdi

Secretary General

chimewangdi@gmail.com

Sonam Pem

Sonam Pem

Executive Director

sonamtarayana@gmail.com

Thukten Tshering

Thukten Tshering

Finance Officer

thugtsering@gmail.com

Pema Lhendrup

Pema Lhendrup

ADM Officer

lhendrupp@gmail.com

Tashi Pem

Tashi Pem

Account Officer

t777pem13@gmail.com

Dechen Dorji

Dechen Dorji

Asst. ADM Officer

ddorje94@gmail.com

Sonam Tshering

Sonam Tshering

Human Resources Officer

sonamtshering773@gmail.com

RB Ghalley

RB Ghalley

Office Assistant and Driver

rbghalley65@gmail.com

Ganga Maya Gurung

Ganga Maya Gurung

Cleaner

abc@gmail.com

Programme Division

Roseleen Gurung

Roseleen Gurung

Director of Programmes

roseleengurung@gmail.com

Wangmo

Wangmo

Programme Officer

wangmoc505@gmail.com

Karma Uden

Karma Uden

Programme Officer

karmaudentarayana@gmail.com

Palden Ongmo

Palden Ongmo

Jr. Programme Officer

paldenongmo@gmail.com

Tshering Yuden

Tshering Yuden

Assistant Programme Officer

yudent5@gmail.com

Sonam Jamtsho

Sonam Jamtsho

Sr.Field Officer

Sr.Field Officer

Namgay

Namgay

Sr.Field Officer

namgay201@gmail.com

Passang Tobgay

Passang Tobgay

Sr.Field Officer

tobtaragay@gmail.com

Thinley Bidha

Thinley Bidha

Field Officer

thinleyb@gmail.com

Jigme WWangchuk

Jigme WWangchuk

Field Officer

jwangcuk@gmail.com

Sonam Gyeltshen

Sonam Gyeltshen

Field Officer

somgyal640@gmail.com

Ugyen Tshomo

Ugyen Tshomo

Field Officer

Field Officer

Tashi Tshering Doya

Tashi Tshering Doya

Field Officer

tttarayana@gmail.com

Som Bdr Rai

Som Bdr Rai

Assistant Field Officer

chamlingroy123@gmail.com

Namgay Tshering Doya

Namgay Tshering Doya

Assistant Field Officer

namgaytshering123@gmail.com

Documentation Division

Tashi Dolma

Tashi Dolma

Documentation and Communication Officer

tashidolma27@gmail.com

Karma Tshering Deki

Karma Tshering Deki

Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

kamdeki@gmail.com

Tarayana Rural Craft

Dorji Zangmo

Dorji Zangmo

Marketing and Accounts Officer

zangmodorji1994@gmail.com

Sonam Dema

Sonam Dema

Production Manager

adc@gmail.com

Ugyen Phuentsho Selden

Ugyen Phuentsho Selden

Social Media Coordinator

ugyenselden@gmail.com

Wangdi Bidha

Wangdi Bidha

Tailor

adc@gmail.com

Sangay Yangzom

Sangay Yangzom

Tailor

adc@gmail.com

Pema Yangzom

Pema Yangzom

Felting and Embroidery Expert

adc@gmail.com

Pema Wangchuk

Pema Wangchuk

Paper Expert

NA

Folk Heritage Museum

Tshering Yangchen

Tshering Yangchen

Manager(Administration)

pemasel86@gmail.com

Pema Yangzom

Pema Yangzom

Finance Officer

yangttssoo@gmail.com

Gado Tshering

Gado Tshering

Assistant Event Officer

gadotsheringwolena@gmail.com

Kezang Penjor

Kezang Penjor

Assistant Event Officer

kezangpenjor08@gmail.com

Sangay Chozom

Sangay Chozom

Sale Person

sangaychosang285@gmail.com

Lam Loday

Lam Loday

Lam

NA

Lingzhi Foods

Sonam Chhoden

Sonam Chhoden

Production Manager

sonamchhoden4@gmail.com

Tashi Pem

Tashi Pem

Sale Executive

tashipem56@gmail.com

Tarayana Centre for Social Research and Development

No staff details updated.